LFC Player Influence 2016/17

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Leiva630350.001.50
Henderson24146458.332.00
Sturridge632150.001.83
Coutinho19105452.631.84
Mignolet19105452.631.84
Lallana24146458.332.00
Can1776441.181.59
Lovren20107350.001.85
Origi852162.502.13
Moreno321066.672.33
Clyne28167557.141.96
Firmino27148551.851.85
Milner27148551.851.85
Alexander-Arnold10100.001.00
Karius1063160.002.10
Mane25166364.002.16
Matip19116257.892.05
Klavan1484257.142.00
Wijnaldum24137454.171.92

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Leiva1371553.8538.46
Henderson27166559.2618.52
Sturridge1052350.0030.00
Coutinho23125652.1726.09
Mignolet22135459.0918.18
Lallana27156655.5622.22
Can2297640.9127.27
Lovren23117547.8321.74
Origi15103266.6713.33
Moreno962166.6711.11
Ojo10100.000.00
Stewart431075.000.00
Clyne31187658.0619.35
Gomez311133.3333.33
Firmino32168850.0025.00
Milner30158750.0023.33
Alexander-Arnold632150.0016.67
Randall10010.00100.00
Grujić2200100.000.00
Karius1684450.0025.00
Mane27186366.6711.11
Matip22136359.0913.64
Ejaria531160.0020.00
Woodburn311133.3333.33
Klavan19114457.8921.05
Wijnaldum28157653.5721.43

Click the table headings to sort