LFC Player Influence 2016/17

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Leiva1051450.001.60
Henderson24146458.332.00
Sturridge632150.001.83
Coutinho24136554.171.88
Mignolet24136554.171.88
Lallana24146458.332.00
Can22107545.451.68
Lovren25138452.001.88
Origi1273258.332.00
Moreno321066.672.33
Clyne33198657.581.97
Firmino32179653.131.88
Milner32179653.131.88
Alexander-Arnold211050.002.00
Karius1063160.002.10
Mane26176365.382.19
Matip23146360.872.09
Woodburn1100100.003.00
Klavan1695256.252.00
Wijnaldum29168555.171.93

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Leiva1792652.9435.29
Henderson27166559.2618.52
Sturridge1052350.0030.00
Coutinho28156753.5725.00
Mignolet27166559.2618.52
Lallana27156655.5622.22
Can27128744.4425.93
Lovren28148650.0021.43
Origi19124363.1615.79
Moreno962166.6711.11
Ojo10100.000.00
Stewart431075.000.00
Clyne36218758.3319.44
Gomez311133.3333.33
Firmino37199951.3524.32
Milner35189851.4322.86
Alexander-Arnold742157.1414.29
Randall10010.00100.00
Grujić2200100.000.00
Karius1684450.0025.00
Mane28196367.8610.71
Matip26166461.5415.38
Ejaria531160.0020.00
Woodburn421150.0025.00
Klavan21125457.1419.05
Wijnaldum33188754.5521.21

Click the table headings to sort