LFC Player Influence 2016/17

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Leiva530260.001.80
Henderson24146458.332.00
Sturridge632150.001.83
Coutinho1584353.331.87
Mignolet1584353.331.87
Lallana20125360.002.05
Can1355338.461.54
Lovren20107350.001.85
Origi742157.142.00
Moreno321066.672.33
Clyne24146458.332.00
Firmino24137454.171.92
Milner23127452.171.87
Alexander-Arnold10100.001.00
Karius1063160.002.10
Mane21145266.672.24
Matip1595160.002.13
Klavan1163254.551.91
Wijnaldum20116355.001.95

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Leiva1271458.3333.33
Henderson27166559.2618.52
Sturridge1052350.0030.00
Coutinho19104552.6326.32
Mignolet18114361.1116.67
Lallana23135556.5221.74
Can1876538.8927.78
Lovren23117547.8321.74
Origi1493264.2914.29
Moreno962166.6711.11
Ojo10100.000.00
Stewart431075.000.00
Clyne27166559.2618.52
Gomez311133.3333.33
Firmino29157751.7224.14
Milner26137650.0023.08
Alexander-Arnold632150.0016.67
Randall10010.00100.00
Grujić2200100.000.00
Karius1684450.0025.00
Mane23165269.578.70
Matip18115261.1111.11
Ejaria531160.0020.00
Woodburn311133.3333.33
Klavan1693456.2525.00
Wijnaldum24136554.1720.83

Click the table headings to sort