LFC Player Influence 2016/17

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Leiva320166.672.00
Henderson21135361.902.10
Sturridge632150.001.83
Coutinho1273258.332.00
Mignolet1273258.332.00
Lallana17114264.712.18
Can1154245.451.73
Lovren19106352.631.89
Origi742157.142.00
Moreno321066.672.33
Clyne21135361.902.10
Firmino21126357.142.00
Milner20116355.001.95
Alexander-Arnold10100.001.00
Karius1063160.002.10
Mane19135168.422.32
Matip1284066.672.33
Klavan1163254.551.91
Wijnaldum18105355.561.94

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Leiva961266.6722.22
Henderson23155365.2213.04
Sturridge952255.5622.22
Coutinho1493264.2914.29
Mignolet15103266.6713.33
Lallana19124363.1615.79
Can1575346.6720.00
Lovren21116452.3819.05
Origi1393169.237.69
Moreno862075.000.00
Ojo10100.000.00
Stewart431075.000.00
Clyne24155462.5016.67
Gomez211050.000.00
Firmino24146458.3316.67
Milner22126454.5518.18
Alexander-Arnold532060.000.00
Grujić2200100.000.00
Karius1484257.1414.29
Mane21155171.434.76
Matip14104071.430.00
Ejaria431075.000.00
Woodburn211050.000.00
Klavan1593360.0020.00
Wijnaldum21125457.1419.05

Click the table headings to sort