LFC Player Influence 2020/21

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson2097445.001.70
Origi210150.001.50
Gomez742157.142.00
Firmino24117645.831.67
Milner632150.001.83
Alexander-Arnold23106743.481.57
Mane22116550.001.77
Matip944144.441.78
Wijnaldum24125750.001.71
Salah23107643.481.61
Robertson26127746.151.65
Oxlade-Chamberlain20020.000.00
van Dijk430175.002.25
Jones1153345.451.64
Fabinho1776441.181.59
Keïta650183.332.50
Phillips732242.861.57
Kelleher210150.001.50
Shaqiri411225.001.00
Alisson21106547.621.71
Adrián311133.331.33
Williams211050.002.00
Minamino211050.002.00
Alcantara1132627.271.00
Jota522140.001.60
Williams1100100.003.00
Kabak310233.331.00

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson26157457.6915.38
Origi631250.0033.33
Gomez1173163.649.09
Firmino28138746.4325.00
Milner1364346.1523.08
Alexander-Arnold29147848.2827.59
Grujić211050.000.00
Mane29167655.1720.69
Matip1154245.4518.18
Wijnaldum33186954.5527.27
Wilson10100.000.00
Salah331510845.4524.24
Robertson33178851.5224.24
Oxlade-Chamberlain20020.00100.00
van Dijk742157.1414.29
Jones20114555.0025.00
Fabinho24118545.8320.83
Keïta751171.4314.29
Phillips732242.8628.57
Kelleher531160.0020.00
Shaqiri631250.0033.33
Alisson27137748.1525.93
Adrián632150.0016.67
Elliott1100100.000.00
Clarkson10100.000.00
Koumetio10100.000.00
Williams843150.0012.50
Minamino743057.140.00
Tsimikas311133.3333.33
Alcantara1342730.7753.85
Jota1054150.0010.00
Williams952255.5622.22
Kabak420250.0050.00

Click the table headings to sort