LFC Player Influence 2020/21

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson2097445.001.70
Origi210150.001.50
Gomez742157.142.00
Firmino29139744.831.66
Milner1053250.001.80
Alexander-Arnold30148846.671.67
Mane28148650.001.79
Matip944144.441.78
Wijnaldum31157948.391.68
Salah30148846.671.67
Robertson34169947.061.68
Oxlade-Chamberlain20020.000.00
van Dijk430175.002.25
Jones1253441.671.50
Fabinho24118545.831.71
Keïta750271.432.14
Phillips1272358.331.92
Kelleher210150.001.50
Shaqiri511320.000.80
Alisson29148748.281.72
Adrián311133.331.33
Williams311133.331.33
Minamino211050.002.00
Alcantara1764735.291.29
Jota1154245.451.73
Williams320166.672.00
Kabak942344.441.56

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson26157457.6915.38
Origi631250.0033.33
Gomez1173163.649.09
Firmino341511844.1223.53
Milner1886444.4422.22
Alexander-Arnold3919101048.7225.64
Grujić211050.000.00
Mane382010852.6321.05
Matip1154245.4518.18
Wijnaldum432291251.1627.91
Wilson10100.000.00
Salah4320121146.5125.58
Robertson4422111150.0025.00
Oxlade-Chamberlain20020.00100.00
van Dijk742157.1414.29
Jones21114652.3828.57
Fabinho341611747.0620.59
Keïta851262.5025.00
Phillips1583453.3326.67
Kelleher531160.0020.00
Shaqiri731342.8642.86
Alisson3818101047.3726.32
Adrián632150.0016.67
Elliott1100100.000.00
Clarkson10100.000.00
Koumetio10100.000.00
Williams943244.4422.22
Minamino743057.140.00
Tsimikas311133.3333.33
Alcantara2184938.1042.86
Jota1896350.0016.67
Williams1162354.5527.27
Kabak1363446.1530.77

Click the table headings to sort