LFC Player Influence 2021/22

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson31227270.972.35
Gomez4400100.003.00
Firmino981088.892.78
Milner963066.672.33
Alexander-Arnold32237271.882.38
Mane32228268.752.31
Matip31245277.422.48
Salah30208266.672.27
Robertson29217172.412.41
Oxlade-Chamberlain1071270.002.20
van Dijk34257273.532.41
Jones1183072.732.45
Fabinho25176268.002.28
Keïta13121092.312.85
Kelleher211050.002.00
Becker36277275.002.44
Elliott431075.002.50
Minamino1100100.003.00
Tsimikas971177.782.44
Alcantara17152088.242.76
Jota28206271.432.36
Konaté1174063.642.27
Morton10100.001.00
Diaz11101090.912.82

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson443012268.184.55
Origi5500100.000.00
Gomez1192081.820.00
Firmino17134076.470.00
Milner1697056.250.00
Alexander-Arnold463310371.746.52
Mane453210371.116.67
Matip42318373.817.14
Salah43319372.096.98
Robertson433110272.094.65
Oxlade-Chamberlain18142277.7811.11
van Dijk503710374.006.00
Jones19153178.955.26
Fabinho40298372.507.50
Keïta24204083.330.00
Phillips2200100.000.00
Kelleher853062.500.00
Becker534010375.475.66
Adrián1100100.000.00
Elliott761085.710.00
Koumetio10100.000.00
Williams431075.000.00
Dixon-Bonner1100100.000.00
Minamino1082080.000.00
Tsimikas19153178.955.26
Alcantara25213184.004.00
Jota422910369.057.14
Konaté27207074.070.00
Morton752071.430.00
Bradley321066.670.00
Gordon3300100.000.00
Blair1100100.000.00
Woltman1100100.000.00
Diaz18144077.780.00

Click the table headings to sort