LFC Player Influence 2017/18

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson1365246.151.77
Sturridge523040.001.80
Coutinho935133.331.56
Mignolet1576246.671.80
Can1154245.451.73
Lovren1055050.002.00
Moreno1264250.001.83
Gomez1164154.552.00
Firmino1484257.142.00
Milner733142.861.71
Alexander-Arnold623133.331.50
Karius211050.002.00
Mane1054150.001.90
Matip1365246.151.77
Klavan944144.441.78
Wijnaldum1384161.542.15
Salah1567240.001.67
Solanke211050.002.00
Robertson523040.001.80
Oxlade-Chamberlain622233.331.33

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson2098345.0015.00
Flanagan10010.00100.00
Sturridge523040.000.00
Coutinho1457235.7114.29
Mignolet1796252.9411.76
Ward10010.00100.00
Can18106255.5611.11
Lovren1798052.940.00
Moreno20117255.0010.00
Gomez1576246.6713.33
Firmino22137259.099.09
Milner1063160.0010.00
Alexander-Arnold1164154.559.09
Grujić10010.00100.00
Karius844050.000.00
Mane1687150.006.25
Matip19107252.6310.53
Woodburn10010.00100.00
Klavan1365246.1515.38
Wijnaldum20126260.0010.00
Salah231110247.838.70
Solanke311133.3333.33
Robertson623133.3316.67
Oxlade-Chamberlain832337.5037.50

Click the table headings to sort