LFC Player Influence 2018/19

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson1595160.002.13
Sturridge321066.672.33
Lallana541080.002.60
Lovren971177.782.44
Origi321066.672.33
Moreno2200100.003.00
Clyne1100100.003.00
Gomez1183072.732.45
Firmino26205176.922.50
Milner17124170.592.35
Alexander-Arnold21173180.952.57
Mane29217172.412.41
Matip1284066.672.33
Wijnaldum27206174.072.44
Salah29217172.412.41
Robertson29217172.412.41
van Dijk31237174.192.45
Fabinho17134076.472.53
Keïta13103076.922.54
Shaqiri11101090.912.82
Alisson31237174.192.45

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson20116355.0015.00
Sturridge731342.8642.86
Mignolet20020.00100.00
Lallana641166.6716.67
Lovren1171363.6427.27
Origi421150.0025.00
Moreno420250.0050.00
Clyne210150.0050.00
Gomez16103362.5018.75
Firmino33236469.7012.12
Milner25154660.0024.00
Alexander-Arnold28214375.0010.71
Mane38258565.7913.16
Matip17105258.8211.76
Wijnaldum35247468.5711.43
Salah37258467.5710.81
Robertson37258467.5710.81
van Dijk38277471.0510.53
Jones10010.00100.00
Camacho10010.00100.00
Fabinho22155268.189.09
Keïta16104262.5012.50
Shaqiri14111278.5714.29
Alisson39278469.2310.26
Hoever10010.00100.00

Click the table headings to sort