LFC Player Influence 2021/22

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson17105258.822.06
Firmino431075.002.50
Milner633050.002.00
Alexander-Arnold19125263.162.16
Mane19116257.892.05
Matip16104262.502.13
Salah20126260.002.10
Robertson1595160.002.13
Oxlade-Chamberlain851262.502.00
van Dijk19125263.162.16
Jones523040.001.80
Fabinho1484257.142.00
Keïta541080.002.60
Kelleher211050.002.00
Becker19125263.162.16
Elliott321066.672.33
Tsimikas641166.672.17
Alcantara8800100.003.00
Jota18115261.112.11
Konaté743057.142.14
Morton10100.001.00

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson23147260.878.70
Origi4400100.000.00
Gomez431075.000.00
Firmino743057.140.00
Milner1055050.000.00
Alexander-Arnold23156265.228.70
Mane24166266.678.33
Matip23165269.578.70
Salah26186269.237.69
Robertson20136165.005.00
Oxlade-Chamberlain14102271.4314.29
van Dijk24166266.678.33
Jones963066.670.00
Fabinho20135265.0010.00
Keïta871087.500.00
Phillips2200100.000.00
Kelleher532060.000.00
Becker26186269.237.69
Adrián1100100.000.00
Elliott321066.670.00
Koumetio10100.000.00
Williams431075.000.00
Dixon-Bonner1100100.000.00
Minamino752071.430.00
Tsimikas1292175.008.33
Alcantara9900100.000.00
Jota23147260.878.70
Konaté1284066.670.00
Morton752071.430.00
Bradley321066.670.00
Gordon2200100.000.00
Blair1100100.000.00
Woltman1100100.000.00

Click the table headings to sort