LFC Player Influence 2018/19

Our stat gives a quick indication of how effective each LFC player has been on the season.

Results are only recorded for each player if they were involved for at least 45 minutes of a game - which primarily includes those who started a game. This stat does not take into account the time of individual goals.

We have broken down our into two sections - just Premier League games and across all competition

Premier League Only

PlayerPWDLWin%Pts/G
Henderson18125166.672.28
Sturridge321066.672.33
Lallana541080.002.60
Lovren971177.782.44
Origi321066.672.33
Moreno2200100.003.00
Clyne1100100.003.00
Gomez1183072.732.45
Firmino30245180.002.57
Milner18134172.222.39
Alexander-Arnold25213184.002.64
Mane32247175.002.47
Matip16124075.002.50
Wijnaldum30236176.672.50
Salah34267176.472.50
Robertson33257175.762.48
van Dijk35277177.142.51
Fabinho19154078.952.58
Keïta16133081.252.63
Shaqiri11101090.912.82
Alisson35277177.142.51

Click the table headings to sort

All Competitions

PlayerPWDLWin%Loss%
Henderson24156362.5012.50
Sturridge731342.8642.86
Mignolet20020.00100.00
Lallana641166.6716.67
Lovren1281366.6725.00
Origi531160.0020.00
Moreno420250.0050.00
Clyne210150.0050.00
Gomez16103362.5018.75
Firmino38286473.6810.53
Milner28184664.2921.43
Alexander-Arnold34274379.418.82
Mane43308569.7711.63
Matip22155268.189.09
Wijnaldum39287471.7910.26
Salah44328472.739.09
Robertson42308471.439.52
van Dijk44337475.009.09
Jones10010.00100.00
Camacho10010.00100.00
Fabinho26195273.087.69
Keïta20144270.0010.00
Shaqiri14111278.5714.29
Alisson45338473.338.89
Hoever10010.00100.00

Click the table headings to sort