Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66202014934
Alisson1262018530
Pedro Chirivella6822201350
Nathaniel Clyne22820151022
Ovie Ejaria5321201480
Fabinho3252018491
Roberto Firmino927201520068
Joe Gomez12222015690
Jordan Henderson1429201133025
Ki-Jana Hoever5117201810
Curtis Jones481810
Naby Keïta8242018343
Adam Lallana2031201415821
Dejan Lovren63020141697
Sadio Mane1027201613065
Joel Matip322820161055
James Milner733201518122
Divock Origi2724201410429
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain15262017505
Andy Robertson26252017861
Mohammed Salah1127201711275
Xherdan Shaqiri23272018346
Virgil van Dijk4282018808
Georginio Wijnaldum528201614713

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form