Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66192014343
Emre Can2324201416614
Roberto Firmino926201513246
Joe Gomez12202015390
Jordan Henderson1427201126824
Danny Ings28252015183
Loris Karius1242016370
Ragnar Klavan17322016462
Adam Lallana2029201413721
Dejan Lovren62820141415
Sadio Mane192520166227
Joel Matip32262016662
Simon Mignolet223020132020
James Milner732201511915
Alberto Moreno182520141323
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21242017354
Andy Robertson26242017210
Mohammed Salah112520174136
Dominic Solanke29202017200
Virgil van Dijk4262018101
Danny Ward5224201230
Georginio Wijnaldum5272016807
Ben Woodburn5818101

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form