Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66192014453
Rafael Camacho01841
Pedro Chirivella6821201380
Nathaniel Clyne22720151012
Roberto Firmino926201514450
Joe Gomez12212015450
Marko Grujić16222016140
Jordan Henderson1428201127924
Danny Ings28252015255
Loris Karius1252016530
Ryan Kent4021201231
Ragnar Klavan17322016572
Adam Lallana2030201414322
Dejan Lovren62920141516
Joe Maguire5722201210
Sadio Mane102620167333
Lazar Markovic50242014354
Joel Matip32262016692
Simon Mignolet223020132020
James Milner732201513416
Alberto Moreno182620141403
Sheyi Ojo54212011172
Divock Origi272320148121
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21242017425
Connor Randall5622201380
Andy Robertson26242017341
Mohammed Salah112620175244
Dominic Solanke29202017301
Daniel Sturridge1528201313766
Virgil van Dijk4272018241
Georginio Wijnaldum5272016928
Jordan Williams492210
Ben Woodburn5818151

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form