Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66202014744
Fabinho3252018301
Roberto Firmino927201518463
Joe Gomez12212015590
Jordan Henderson1428201131124
Adam Lallana2030201415621
Dejan Lovren62920141647
Sadio Mane1026201611253
Joel Matip32272016893
Simon Mignolet223120132040
James Milner733201516421
Alberto Moreno182620141413
Sheyi Ojo54212011131
Divock Origi272320149024
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21252017425
Connor Randall5623201380
Andy Robertson26252017671
Mohammed Salah112620179164
Xherdan Shaqiri23272018266
Daniel Sturridge1529201315567
Virgil van Dijk4272018605
Georginio Wijnaldum528201612810
Ben Woodburn5819111

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form