Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold662120141025
Alisson1272018590
Pedro Chirivella6822201370
Nathaniel Clyne22820151022
Ovie Ejaria5322201480
Fabinho3262018582
Roberto Firmino928201521069
Joe Gomez12222015770
Jordan Henderson1429201133826
Ki-Jana Hoever5117201821
Curtis Jones481830
Naby Keïta8242018413
Adam Lallana2031201416422
Dejan Lovren63020141757
Sadio Mane1027201614070
Joel Matip322820161085
James Milner733201519125
Divock Origi2724201411331
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain15262017589
Andy Robertson26252017963
Mohammed Salah1127201712180
Xherdan Shaqiri23282018346
Virgil van Dijk4282018908
Georginio Wijnaldum529201615715

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form