Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13342019230
Trent Alexander-Arnold662220141568
Jack Bearne8119201710
Alisson Becker12820181090
Morgan Boyes7719201820
Jake Cain19201810
Leighton Clarkson841920
Elijah Dixon-Bonner6920201510
Fabinho32720181063
Roberto Firmino929201527283
Tony Gallacher021201810
Joe Gomez122320151210
Joe Hardy22202010
Jordan Henderson1430201138430
Thomas Hill9918201810
Curtis Jones1719346
Diogo Jota20242020179
Herbie Kane5522201420
Naby Keïta8252018707
Caoimhin Kelleher6222201580
Yasser Larouci7020201720
Luis Longstaff7519201510
Sadio Mane1028201619790
Joel Matip322920161226
Liam Millar021201610
James Milner735201523126
Takumi Minamino18262020314
James Norris9317201910
Divock Origi2725201415235
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain152720179213
Nat Phillips4723201640
Andy Robertson262620171545
Mohammed Salah11282017180113
Xherdan Shaqiri23292018518
Sepp van den Berg7219201940
Virgil van Dijk429201813013
Georginio Wijnaldum530201621421
Neco Williams76192017220

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form