Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13342019240
Thiago Alcantara6302020351
Trent Alexander-Arnold6622201418411
Jack Bearne8120201710
Alisson Becker12820181361
Morgan Boyes7720201820
Jake Cain20201810
Elijah Dixon-Bonner6920201510
Harvey Elliott67182019130
Fabinho32720181274
Roberto Firmino929201529588
Tony Gallacher022201810
Joe Gomez122420151240
Joe Hardy22202010
Jordan Henderson1431201139731
Thomas Hill9918201810
Curtis Jones1720507
Diogo Jota202420203515
Herbie Kane5522201420
Loris Karius0282016490
Naby Keïta8262018818
Caoimhin Kelleher62222015100
Billy Koumetio8918201810
Yasser Larouci7020201720
Luis Longstaff7520201510
Sadio Mane1029201622399
Joel Matip323020161286
James Milner735201525026
Takumi Minamino18262020326
James Norris9318201910
Sheyi Ojo54242011131
Divock Origi2726201416036
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain1528201710714
Nat Phillips47242016211
Andy Robertson262720171815
Mohammed Salah11292017209130
Kostas Tsimikas21252020120
Virgil van Dijk430201813513
Neco Williams76202017250
Rhys Williams46202019190

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form