Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold662120141256
Alisson1272018790
Pedro Chirivella68222013110
Nathaniel Clyne22820151022
Ovie Ejaria5322201480
Fabinho3262018722
Roberto Firmino928201523577
Joe Gomez122220151000
Jordan Henderson1429201135828
Ki-Jana Hoever5118201841
Curtis Jones481992
Naby Keïta8252018516
Adam Lallana2031201417822
Dejan Lovren63020141838
Sadio Mane1027201616177
Joel Matip322820161105
James Milner734201520826
Divock Origi2724201413433
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain152620177812
Andy Robertson262620171193
Mohammed Salah1127201714491
Xherdan Shaqiri23282018407
Virgil van Dijk428201811311
Georginio Wijnaldum529201617718

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form