Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13372019260
Thiago Alcantara6332020983
Trent Alexander-Arnold6625201430219
Stefan Bajcetic43192021211
Owen Beck21202130
Alisson Becker13120182561
Harvey Blair8620201910
Conor Bradley84202021261
Bobby Clark42192021141
Jayden Danns768202242
Luis Diaz72720228924
Ben Doak5018202290
Harvey Elliott192120191089
Wataru Endo3312023372
Melkamu Frauendorf9420202020
Cody Gakpo182420227221
Joe Gomez22620152180
Kaide Gordon4919202171
Ryan Gravenberch38212023313
Joe Hardy25202010
Thomas Hill9921201810
Curtis Jones172312416
Diogo Jota2027202014255
Caoimhin Kelleher62252015470
Ibrahima Konaté5242021883
Lewis Koumas6718202311
Billy Koumetio8921201820
Adam Lewis024201510
Alexis Mac Allister10252023396
Joel Matip3232201620111
Tyler Morton8021202190
James Norris9321201920
Darwin Núñez92420228633
Nat Phillips47272016291
Jarell Quansah0212019271
Andy Robertson263020172919
Mohamed Salah11312017342209
Layton Stewart021201810
Dominik Szoboszlai 8232023387
Kostas Tsimikas21272020840
Virgil van Dijk432201826323
Rhys Williams46232019190
Max Woltman8220201920

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form