Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13352019250
Thiago Alcantara6302020443
Trent Alexander-Arnold6623201420213
Jack Bearne8120201710
Alisson Becker12920181561
Morgan Boyes7720201820
Jake Cain20201810
Elijah Dixon-Bonner4521201530
Harvey Elliott67182019130
Fabinho32820181457
Roberto Firmino930201530994
Tony Gallacher022201810
Joe Gomez122420151320
Kaide Gordon4917202131
Joe Hardy23202010
Jordan Henderson1431201141833
Thomas Hill9919201810
Curtis Jones1720608
Diogo Jota202520205525
Herbie Kane5523201420
Loris Karius0282016490
Naby Keïta82620189110
Caoimhin Kelleher62232015140
Billy Koumetio8919201820
Yasser Larouci7021201720
Luis Longstaff7520201510
Sadio Mane10292016243106
Joel Matip323020161466
James Milner736201526726
Takumi Minamino182720204710
James Norris9318201920
Divock Origi2726201416740
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain1528201712816
Nat Phillips47242016241
Andy Robertson262720171996
Mohammed Salah11292017229148
Kostas Tsimikas21252020230
Virgil van Dijk430201815414
Neco Williams76202017320

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form