Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13342019240
Trent Alexander-Arnold6622201417110
Jack Bearne8119201710
Alisson Becker12820181220
Morgan Boyes7719201820
Jake Cain19201810
Leighton Clarkson841920
Elijah Dixon-Bonner6920201510
Fabinho32720181143
Roberto Firmino929201528484
Tony Gallacher021201810
Joe Gomez122320151210
Joe Hardy22202010
Jordan Henderson1430201139130
Thomas Hill9918201810
Curtis Jones1720437
Diogo Jota202420202412
Herbie Kane5522201420
Naby Keïta8262018757
Caoimhin Kelleher6222201590
Yasser Larouci7020201720
Luis Longstaff7520201510
Sadio Mane1029201621093
Joel Matip322920161236
Liam Millar021201610
James Milner735201524326
James Norris9318201910
Divock Origi2725201415735
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain152720179913
Nat Phillips47242016150
Andy Robertson262720171695
Mohammed Salah11282017195122
Xherdan Shaqiri23292018598
Virgil van Dijk429201813013
Georginio Wijnaldum530201622922
Neco Williams76192017240
Ben Woodburn5821111

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form