Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13332019180
Trent Alexander-Arnold662120141368
Jack Bearne8119201710
Alisson Becker1272018910
Morgan Boyes7719201820
Rhian Brewster2420201540
Jake Cain19201810
Leighton Clarkson841810
Elijah Dixon-Bonner6919201510
Harvey Elliott6717201980
Fabinho3262018833
Roberto Firmino928201524778
Tony Gallacher021201810
Joe Gomez122320151110
Marko Grujić16242016140
Joe Hardy21202010
Jordan Henderson1430201136529
Thomas Hill9917201810
Curtis Jones1719153
Herbie Kane5521201420
Loris Karius0272016490
Naby Keïta8252018637
Caoimhin Kelleher6221201540
Yasser Larouci7019201720
Luis Longstaff7519201510
Sadio Mane1028201617383
Joel Matip322920161125
Liam Millar020201610
James Milner734201521426
Takumi Minamino18252020161
James Norris9317201910
Divock Origi2725201414034
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain152720178713
Nat Phillips4723201610
Andy Robertson262620171304
Mohammed Salah1128201715597
Xherdan Shaqiri23282018417
Sepp van den Berg7218201940
Virgil van Dijk429201812513
Georginio Wijnaldum529201618919
Neco Williams76192017120
Harry Wilson5923201510
Ben Woodburn5820111

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form