Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66202014844
Fabinho3252018401
Roberto Firmino927201519166
Joe Gomez12212015650
Jordan Henderson1428201132225
Naby Keïta8242018333
Adam Lallana2031201415621
Dejan Lovren62920141697
Sadio Mane1027201612259
Joel Matip32272016973
Simon Mignolet223120132040
James Milner733201517422
Alberto Moreno182620141413
Sheyi Ojo54212011131
Divock Origi272420149727
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21252017445
Connor Randall5623201380
Andy Robertson26252017771
Mohammed Salah1126201710370
Xherdan Shaqiri23272018306
Daniel Sturridge1529201315967
Virgil van Dijk4272018717
Georginio Wijnaldum528201613813
Ben Woodburn5819111

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form