Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66192014513
Pedro Chirivella6821201350
Nathaniel Clyne2272015972
Roberto Firmino926201515053
Joe Gomez12212015470
Jordan Henderson1428201128524
Adam Lallana2030201414121
Dejan Lovren62920141516
Sadio Mane102620167937
Lazar Markovic50242014343
Joel Matip32272016702
Simon Mignolet223020132020
James Milner732201513617
Alberto Moreno182620141363
Sheyi Ojo54212011131
Divock Origi272320147721
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21252017425
Connor Randall5622201380
Andy Robertson26242017361
Mohammed Salah112620175846
Dominic Solanke29212017261
Daniel Sturridge1529201313765
Virgil van Dijk4272018281
Georginio Wijnaldum5272016989

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form