Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13332019230
Trent Alexander-Arnold662220141458
Jack Bearne8119201710
Alisson Becker1282018990
Morgan Boyes7719201820
Jake Cain19201810
Leighton Clarkson841910
Elijah Dixon-Bonner6919201510
Fabinho3272018923
Roberto Firmino929201525880
Tony Gallacher021201810
Joe Gomez122320151210
Joe Hardy22202010
Jordan Henderson1430201137229
Thomas Hill9918201810
Curtis Jones1719235
Diogo Jota20232020138
Herbie Kane5522201420
Naby Keïta8252018677
Caoimhin Kelleher6222201540
Yasser Larouci7019201720
Luis Longstaff7519201510
Sadio Mane1028201618386
Joel Matip322920161165
Liam Millar021201610
James Milner734201522526
Takumi Minamino18252020253
James Norris9317201910
Divock Origi2725201414535
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain152720178713
Nat Phillips4723201620
Andy Robertson262620171415
Mohammed Salah11282017166104
Xherdan Shaqiri23292018468
Sepp van den Berg7218201940
Virgil van Dijk429201813013
Georginio Wijnaldum530201620119
Neco Williams76192017170

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form