Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66202014593
Pedro Chirivella6821201350
Nathaniel Clyne2272015982
Roberto Firmino927201516154
Joe Gomez12212015560
Jordan Henderson1428201129224
Adam Lallana2030201414521
Dejan Lovren62920141556
Sadio Mane102620169040
Lazar Markovic50242014343
Joel Matip32272016743
Simon Mignolet223020132030
James Milner732201514618
Alberto Moreno182620141393
Sheyi Ojo54212011131
Divock Origi272320147821
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21252017425
Connor Randall5623201380
Andy Robertson26242017451
Mohammed Salah112620176852
Xherdan Shaqiri23272018112
Dominic Solanke29212017261
Daniel Sturridge1529201314467
Virgil van Dijk4272018381
Georginio Wijnaldum52820161089

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form