Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66192014192
Emre Can2323201414010
Philippe Coutinho1025201318946
Roberto Firmino926201510329
Jon Flanagan38242011511
Joe Gomez12202015190
Marko Grujić16212016110
Jordan Henderson1427201125124
Danny Ings28252015123
Loris Karius1242016200
Ragnar Klavan17312016301
Dejan Lovren62820141204
Sadio Mane192520163816
Lazar Markovic50232014343
Joel Matip32262016451
Simon Mignolet222920131890
James Milner73120159314
Alberto Moreno182520141203
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain2124201781
Andy Robertson2623201730
Mohammed Salah11252017138
Dominic Solanke2920201770
Daniel Sturridge1528201312861
Danny Ward5224201230
Georginio Wijnaldum5262016556
Ben Woodburn5818101

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form