Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66202014854
Alisson1262018510
Rhian Brewster019201523
Pedro Chirivella6822201350
Nathaniel Clyne22820151043
Bobby Duncan18201821
Ovie Ejaria5321201480
Fabinho3252018431
Roberto Firmino927201519266
Joe Gomez12222015680
Jordan Henderson1429201132325
Ki-Jana Hoever5117201830
Curtis Jones481831
Naby Keïta8242018333
Ryan Kent4022201230
Adam Lallana2031201415821
Dejan Lovren63020141707
Sadio Mane1027201612359
Joel Matip322720161003
Simon Mignolet223120132060
James Milner733201517724
Divock Origi2724201410029
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain15252017465
Andy Robertson26252017781
Mohammed Salah1127201710471
Xherdan Shaqiri23272018306
Virgil van Dijk4282018727
Georginio Wijnaldum528201613913
Harry Wilson5922201530
Ben Woodburn5819131

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form