Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13352019250
Thiago Alcantara6312020683
Trent Alexander-Arnold6623201422513
Jack Bearne8120201710
Alisson Becker12920181831
Jake Cain20201810
Luis Diaz23252022256
Elijah Dixon-Bonner4521201530
Harvey Elliott67192019201
Fabinho328201816911
Roberto Firmino930201532598
Joe Gomez122420151420
Kaide Gordon4917202141
Joe Hardy23202010
Jordan Henderson1431201144733
Thomas Hill9919201810
Curtis Jones1721738
Diogo Jota202520208334
Herbie Kane5523201420
Loris Karius0282016490
Naby Keïta827201811411
Caoimhin Kelleher62232015170
Ibrahima Konaté5222021283
Billy Koumetio8919201820
Yasser Larouci7021201720
Luis Longstaff7521201510
Sadio Mane10302016267119
Joel Matip323020161669
James Milner736201528526
Takumi Minamino182720205514
James Norris9319201920
Divock Origi2727201417541
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain1528201713217
Andy Robertson262820172238
Mohammed Salah11292017253156
Kostas Tsimikas21262020330
Virgil van Dijk430201818016
Rhys Williams46212019190

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form