Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Adrián13342019240
Thiago Alcantara6302020301
Trent Alexander-Arnold6622201417910
Jack Bearne8119201710
Alisson Becker12820181301
Morgan Boyes7720201820
Jake Cain19201810
Leighton Clarkson841920
Elijah Dixon-Bonner6920201510
Fabinho32720181223
Roberto Firmino929201529287
Tony Gallacher021201810
Joe Gomez122420151210
Joe Hardy22202010
Jordan Henderson1430201139130
Thomas Hill9918201810
Curtis Jones1720477
Diogo Jota202420202913
Herbie Kane5522201420
Naby Keïta8262018757
Caoimhin Kelleher6222201590
Yasser Larouci7020201720
Luis Longstaff7520201510
Sadio Mane1029201621896
Joel Matip322920161236
Liam Millar021201610
James Milner735201524726
James Norris9318201910
Divock Origi2726201415735
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain1527201710314
Nat Phillips47242016211
Andy Robertson262720171775
Mohammed Salah11292017203125
Xherdan Shaqiri23292018618
Virgil van Dijk429201813013
Neco Williams76202017250
Ben Woodburn5821111

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form