Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66202014674
Pedro Chirivella6821201350
Fabinho3252018201
Roberto Firmino927201517561
Joe Gomez12212015590
Jordan Henderson1428201130424
Adam Lallana2030201414921
Dejan Lovren62920141647
Sadio Mane1026201610243
Lazar Markovic50242014343
Joel Matip32272016793
Simon Mignolet223020132040
James Milner733201515620
Alberto Moreno182620141413
Sheyi Ojo54212011131
Divock Origi272320148223
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21252017425
Connor Randall5623201380
Andy Robertson26242017571
Mohammed Salah112620178163
Xherdan Shaqiri23272018236
Daniel Sturridge1529201315067
Virgil van Dijk4272018512
Georginio Wijnaldum52820161199

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form