Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66192014453
Rafael Camacho1800
Emre Can2324201416714
Nathaniel Clyne2272015972
Roberto Firmino926201514450
Joe Gomez12212015410
Jordan Henderson1427201127924
Danny Ings28252015244
Curtis Jones1700
Loris Karius1242016490
Ragnar Klavan17322016532
Adam Lallana2030201414021
Dejan Lovren62820141516
Sadio Mane192620167333
Conor Masterson8719201400
Joel Matip32262016672
Simon Mignolet223020132020
James Milner732201513015
Alberto Moreno182520141363
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21242017425
Andy Robertson26242017301
Mohammed Salah112520175244
Dominic Solanke29202017261
Virgil van Dijk4262018221
Danny Ward5224201230
Georginio Wijnaldum5272016928
Ben Woodburn5818111

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form