Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold662120141176
Alisson1272018730
Pedro Chirivella68222013100
Nathaniel Clyne22820151022
Ovie Ejaria5322201480
Fabinho3262018632
Roberto Firmino928201522676
Joe Gomez12222015920
Jordan Henderson1429201135327
Ki-Jana Hoever5118201831
Curtis Jones481862
Naby Keïta8242018476
Adam Lallana2031201417422
Dejan Lovren63020141828
Sadio Mane1027201615474
Joel Matip322820161095
James Milner734201520326
Divock Origi2724201412833
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain152620177010
Andy Robertson262520171113
Mohammed Salah1127201713586
Xherdan Shaqiri23282018407
Virgil van Dijk428201810411
Georginio Wijnaldum529201616916

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form