Total LFC apps and goals - Current Squad

This list contains the total official Liverpool appearances and goals scored by the players in the current LFC squad.

Updated after every game

Player#AgeYear JoinedLFC AppsLFC Goals
Trent Alexander-Arnold66192014242
Emre Can2323201415012
Philippe Coutinho1025201319751
Roberto Firmino926201511435
Jon Flanagan38242011511
Joe Gomez12202015280
Marko Grujić16212016140
Jordan Henderson1427201126024
Danny Ings28252015133
Loris Karius1242016240
Ragnar Klavan17322016391
Adam Lallana2029201412621
Dejan Lovren62820141294
Sadio Mane192520164620
Lazar Markovic50232014343
Joel Matip32262016512
Simon Mignolet222920131970
James Milner731201510414
Alberto Moreno182520141293
Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain21242017192
Andy Robertson2623201760
Mohammed Salah112520172519
Dominic Solanke29202017130
Daniel Sturridge1528201313363
Danny Ward5224201230
Georginio Wijnaldum5272016657
Ben Woodburn5818101

* For Academy players, 'Year Signed' refers to year turned professional

Related links
Latest LFC Season Stats
LFC League Comparison
Anfield Online's Player Influence
Latest League Form